Wednesday, June 05, 2013

New Puppy

Little Missy The Turbo Pup's Gonna Be An Aunt...

I've failed thus far to mention the big change that's coming out here to the Tulsa Turbo Pup Compound because I've been waiting for updated photos from Colorado.

We finally got them this's our new little girl...

Her American Kennel Club Name is "Elizabeth McCourt Tabor Fick" and we're going to call her Lizzy.

She's a chocolate and tan, miniature long haired Dachshund and she's only six weeks old...still living at the kennel with her mother outside of Colorado Springs, Colorado.  She's from show quality parents and we hope to raise her to show competatively and breed at least one litter out of her.

We're flying up to Denver in a couple of weeks and driving up into the mountains to let Missy the Turbo Pup meet her and bring her home.

Pat's about to bust she's so excited.

Next it's my turn to get some miniature Goats and a few chickens to make our 5 acre mini-farm complete.

Wish us luck...

Regards Y'all. 

Tuesday, June 04, 2013

Two Plus Two Equals ???????????

I'm Just Sayin'....

Not much to say here this evening because pretty much these days if I open my mouth the screaming is unintelligible and generally when I try to stay quiet when I try to pound on a computer keyboard th K3ys s10p w0rkin5 and I loose my m1nd....

4 instance...th3r3s this:

Michael Douglas can't decide if it was  "oral sex, smoking, or drinking that  gave me Throat Cancer"

Then as a juxta-position...

Glenn Close would play "Fatal-Attraction differently now...

Hell yeah miss Glenn...I never liked your liberal stupid Hollywood ass when you still had your middle aged looks, and playing a "mea culpa" scene now doesn't change my opinion of most of you bitches and bastards populating the "movie industry" in California spewing poison to the young minds full of mush voting for communists like Obamarama in MY COUNTRY and watching the crap you produce on the movie and TV and Iphone screen every second of every minute of every day of every week of every month of every year of every now century plus!

You speak words written by others because the words inside your freaking head mean nothing to me.

and the Damage your do to our citizens and out country and our world are only recently to be tabulated and in the sum total may very well directly be the core of our world downfall.